Master/PhD

Master

We invite master students to contact directly the Professor working in the area of interest (see the list). For more information please see here: Physics Section

Activities

Past Masters

LAST NAME First nameYearDiplomaDirector
AKILLI Ece 2015 Master T. Golling
       
ARGYROPOULOS Spyridon 2012 Master A. Clark / G. Iacobucci
       
SAOUTER Pierre 2009 Master (M. Pohl)
       
ABDELALIM Ahmed Ali 2008 Master A. Blondel
       
RAVONEL Melody 2007 Master A. Blondel
HOFFMANN Till 2007 Master A.G. Clark
       
ABGRALL Nicolas 2006 Master A. Blondel
       
VOLOSHYN Olena 2005 Diplôme A. Blondel
       
SCHROETER Raphaël 2004 Diplôme A. Blondel
       
BERCLAZ Christian 2000 Licence D. Rapin - TP4
ECHENARD Bertrand 2000 Diplôme J. Field
VIRY Gil 2000 Licence M. Pohl
       
PAZZAIA Pascal 1999 Diplôme M. Martin - Ions Lourds
CAMARA Sidiki 1999 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
       
ZSENEI Andràs 1998 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
AZZARELLO Philipp 1998 Diplôme M. Bourquin - AMS
       
DEGLON Patrick 1997 Diplôme M.N. Kienzle - L3
MARCONI Stefan 1997 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
       
ENZLER Cédric 1996 Licence M. Bourquin - L3 / AMS
MARCONI Stefan 1996 Licence C. Leluc - TP4
       
SCIARRINO Déborah 1995 Diplôme M. Bourquin - L3
ABOUELOUAFA El Mamoun 1995 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
TALABOULMA Mahrez 1995 Diplôme M. Martin - Ions Lourds
SPEER Thomas 1995 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
       
CERIANI Roberto 1994 Diplôme J.H. Field - L3
MATHIEU Cyrille 1994 Licence C. Leluc - TP4
SCIARRINO Déborah 1994 Licence C. Leluc - TP4
       
BENSLAMA K. 1993 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
TAMBOUTI S. 1993 Diplôme L. Rosselet - Ions Lourds
HISANORI Sam Kambara 1993 Diplôme (equi) A.G. Clark - LHC
       
COUYOUMTZELIS Christian 1992 Diplôme A.G. Clark - LHC
RUBIO Juan Miguel 1992 Diplôme P. Extermann/J. Harms / M. Martin - Ions Lourds
ZOFKA Milan 1992 Licence M. Bourquin - L3
       
GOUJON Nathalie 1991 Diplôme C. Leluc & R. Hess - PSI
MIREVAL François 1991 Diplôme M. Martin - Ions Lourds
PLATTEAUX Hervé 1991 Diplôme M.N. Kienzle - L3
SEHGAL Rajesh Kumar 1991 Licence M. Bourquin - L3
       
BAUMGARTNER François 1990 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
FRANCIOLI David 1990 Diplôme R. Hess - PSI
FURRER Patrick 1990 Diplôme M. Bourquin - L3
RUBBIA André 1990 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
       
RAYO François 1989 Diplôme M. Bourquin - L3
       
CARREL Olivier 1988 Diplôme M. Martin - COSMICS
FARAVEL Luc 1988 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
GOUJON Didier 1988 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
       
FORCONI Gilles 1987 Diplôme M. Bourquin - L3
WENNINGER Jörg 1987 Diplôme P. Extermann - L3
       
EMCH Roger 1986 Diplôme M. Bourquin - L3
LETESTU André-Charles 1986 Diplôme R. Hess - PSI
       
FORCONI Gilles 1985 Licence M. Bourquin - L3
PRODUIT Nicolas 1985 Diplôme M. Bourquin / H. Hofer - L3
       
DONNAT Michel 1984 Diplôme M. Martin
OSSMANN Jean 1984 Diplôme M. Martin
DURRIEUX Eric 1984/85 ? ?
       
BACH Pierre 1983 Diplôme R. Hess
HOFFMAN Ludger 1983 Diplôme D. Maeder
       
BOBILLIER M. 1982 Diplôme M. Bourquin
DROMPT Philippe 1982 Diplôme R. Hess
DEGLI AGOSTI S.D. 1982 Diplôme R. Hess/D. Rapin
       
ROMAGNOLI Roberto 1980 Licence O. Guisan
       
MEYLAN Gérald 1979 Licence O. Guisan
SCHIRATO Pascal 1979 Diplôme M. Bourquin
       
NIVOU R. 1978 Diplôme O. Guisan
RUTSCHMANN Jacques 1978 Diplôme M. Martin
       
GREMAUD Jean-Michel 1977 Diplôme P. Extermann
INEICHEN Pierre 1977 Diplôme O. Guisan
MUEHLETHALER Michel 1977 Diplôme M. Martin
PAL Trivan 1977 Diplôme M.N. Kienzle
PERRIER Jacques 1977 Diplôme Lausanne
       
BELTRAMI Denis 1976 Licence  
DO Quoc-Hung 1976 Diplôme R. Mermod
VRIENS Alain 1976 Diplôme M. Martin
       
DEMIERRRE Claude 1975 Diplôme D. Maeder
DORSAZ Pierre-André 1975 Diplôme M. Martin
RODRIGUEZ-RUBIO R. 1975 Diplôme M. Martin
ROSSIER P. 1975 Diplôme D. Maeder
WIRZ Jacky 1975 Diplôme R. Hess
       
COUSIN Charles 1974 D. Maeder/G. Vuilleumier
DELFOSSE Antoine 1974 Diplôme O. Guisan
       
ARFARAS Georges 1973 Diplôme R. Mermod
BOVET Raymond 1973 Diplôme R. Hess / Sin
ECUVILLON Marthe 1973 Diplôme M. Martin
LENOIR Pierre André 1973 Diplôme R. Hess / Sin
MARTINI Michel 1973 Diplôme D. Maeder / G. Vuilleumier
MEIER André 1973 Diplôme G. Vuilleumier
ROULET Hugues 1973 Diplôme D. Maeder
ROSSIER Philippe 1973 Diplôme M. Martin
SIEGRIST PATRICE 1973 Diplôme M. Martin
TACCHINI Jacques 1973 Diplôme M. Martin
WINTSCH May 1973 Diplôme R. Mermod
ZIMMERMANN J.-L. 1973 Licence G. Vuilleumier
       
BERGAMIN Claudio 1972 Diplôme P. Extermann
BREGNARD Philippe 1972 Licence R. Mermod
RAPIN Divic 1972 Diplôme R. Hess / Sin
SORAGNI Antonio 1972 Diplôme R. Hess / Sin
       
CROSET Michel 1971 Diplôme M.R.E. Bichara
LEIBENGUTH R. 1971 Diplôme P. Extermann / R. Mermod
MARCOLI Roberto 1971 Diplôme R. Hess
SCHAER Jean-Pierre 1971 Diplôme Beeler
       
ALLEYN E.H. 1970 Diplôme R. Mermod
BUSNELLO Ruggero 1970 Diplôme M. Martin
JAUCH Karl 1970 Diplôme D. Maeder
MERMILLIOD J.-Cl. 1970 Diplôme P. Extermann
MORF William 1970 Diplôme E. Heer
PELLEGRINI Christian 1970 Diplôme M. Martin
THALMANN Daniel 1970 Diplôme M. Martin
       
BAUD Jean-Philippe 1969 Diplôme Piroué / Bichara
MANZIN Eugène 1969 Diplôme Beeler
SACHOT Rémy 1969 Diplôme R. Mermod
       
AGORITSAS Vassilis 1968 Diplôme E. Heer
WENGER M. 1968 Diplôme D. Maeder
       
AEBISCHER Daniel  1967 Diplôme E. Heer
BAUD Robert 1967 Diplôme M. Martin
LECOMTE Pierre 1967 Diplôme E. Heer / B. Maglic
       
BOURQUIN Maurice 1966 Diplôme E. Heer
SUTER Henry 1966 Diplôme R. Lacroix / H. Bill
       
REVILLARD C. 1965 Diplôme E. Heer / B. Levrat
SABEV V. 1965 Diplôme E. Heer
       
CORMINBOEUF Jean-Claude 1964 Diplôme E. Heer
DUBAL Leo 1964 Diplôme E. Heer / B. Levrat
LAPLACE Jacques 1964 Diplôme E. Heer / B. Levrat / Renevey
       
BULLIARD J.P. ? Diplôme D. Maeder/G. Vuilleumier
MARTINIOLI R. ? Diplôme D. Maeder
REZKI M. ? Diplôme O. Guisan

Département de Physique Nucléaire et Corpusculaire | 2017 | Impressum.