Events

Subscribe to this calendar

SSTE Seminar

DESTE Seminar

Forel Seminar

Other

Thursday

22.02.2018

17h15

État des lieux des filières géothermiques et implémentation du programme Géothermie 2020

Michel Meyer, SIG

Séminaire énergie environnement

Uni Carl Vogt, Room B001

Flyer

Friday

23.02.2018

11h15

Using Geomicrobiology to Calibrate Geochemical Boundaries in Carbonate Precipitation

Monica Sanchez Roman, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Monday

26.02.2018

17h15

Palaeogeographies

Christian Verard, UNIGE

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Wednesday

28.02.2018

Journée d’information sur les filières: venez rencontrer les Sciences de la Terre !

Academic Staff, Department of Earth Sciences - UNIGE

Uni Mail

Thursday

01.03.2018

11h15

Deepwater exploration in the Black Sea: state of knowledge and future challenges

Gabor Tari, OMV Exploration and Production GmbH

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Flyer

Thursday

01.03.2018

14h15

Sedimentology, organic geochemistry and reservoir characterization of the Upper Miocene sediments onshore Nile Delta, Egypt

Mahmoud Leila, UNIGE

PhD Defense

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

02.03.2018

11h15

TBA

Maurizio Petrelli, University of Perugia

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Friday

16.03.2018

11h15

Lacustrine wave-dominated clastic shorelines

Mathieu Schuster, CNRS-Université Strasbourg

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Thursday

22.03.2018

TBA

Aymeric Le Cotonnec, UNIGE

PhD Defense

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

23.03.2018

11h15

Tracking the Cenozoic interaction of atmospheric circulation and tectonics in Asia

Jeremy Rugenstein, ETHZ

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

13.04.2018

11h15

New analytical techniques to constrain thermal history and structural evolution of sedimentary basins: Recent research activity of Academic Laboratory of Basin Analysis at Roma Tre University

Sveva Corrado, Università Roma Tre (Rome, Italie)

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Thursday

19.04.2018

17h15

CERG-C opening conference

Laurent MARESCOT, RMS

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

20.04.2018

11h15

Formation and reactivation of rifted margins and implications for the interpretation of orogenic processes

Gianreto Manatschal, Université Strasbourg

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Thursday

26.04.2018

11h15

TBA

Benjamin Brigaud, Université Paris-Sud

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Friday

27.04.2018

11h15

TBA

Randell Stephenson, Aberdeen

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

04.05.2018

11h15

TBA

Daniel Garcia Castellanos, CSIC University of Barcelona

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Tuesday

08.05.2018

17h15

Renewable Energy Systems at the University of Geneva

Evelina Trutnevyte, UNIGE

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

18.05.2018

11h15

TBA

Massimiliano Zattin, Padova

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Friday

22.06.2018

Thermal modelling and integration of geothermal indicators

Sveva Corrado, Marta Gasparrini, Karin Warner, Università Roma 3, IFPEN, Shell

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Saturday

07.07.2018

--

Sunday

08.07.2018

Nuit de la Science 2018

enseignants et chercheurs de la section des sciences de la Terre et de l’environnement

TBD

Friday

28.09.2018

11h15

TBA (SEG student chapter conference)

Michel Cathelineau, CNRS, GeoRessources laboratory

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

top