Events

SSTE Seminar

DESTE Seminar

Forel Seminar

Other

Tuesday

24.04.2018

14h30

Genesis and evolution of a foreland fluvial-fan and aeolian succession: a high-resolution multiproxy study of the Miocene Cacheuta Basin infill, Mendoza (Argentina)

Gabriel Hunger, UNIGE

PhD Defense

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Thursday

26.04.2018

11h15

Carbonate platforms, from depositional environments to reservoir quality: controlling factors, diagenesis and petrophysical properties

Benjamin Brigaud, Université Paris-Sud

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Thursday

26.04.2018

14h15

Relationship between Cenozoic magmatism and ore deposits in the Lesser Caucasus, Armenia

Marion Grosjean, UNIGE

PreDoc Exam

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

27.04.2018

11h15

TBA

Randell Stephenson, Aberdeen

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

04.05.2018

11h15

TBA

Daniel Garcia Castellanos, CSIC University of Barcelona

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Tuesday

08.05.2018

17h15

Renewable Energy Systems at the University of Geneva

Evelina Trutnevyte, UNIGE

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

18.05.2018

11h15

TBA

Massimiliano Zattin, Padova

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Event Web Page

Thursday

14.06.2018

14h00

Metal sources and fluids in an epithermal zoned polymetallic deposit: Colquijirca, central Peru

Vincent Casanova, UNIGE

PhD Defense

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Friday

22.06.2018

Thermal modelling and integration of geothermal indicators

Sveva Corrado, Marta Gasparrini, Karin Warner, Università Roma 3, IFPEN, Shell

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

Saturday

07.07.2018

--

Sunday

08.07.2018

Nuit de la Science 2018

enseignants et chercheurs de la section des sciences de la Terre et de l’environnement

TBD

Friday

28.09.2018

11h15

TBA (SEG student chapter conference)

Michel Cathelineau, CNRS, GeoRessources laboratory

Seminar

Rue des Maraîchers 13, Room 001

top