List of employees

Email of the UNIGE staff: firstname.lastname(at)unige.ch

Lastname, firstnameGroupDirect phone +41
ABEGG Claudine Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 74
ALEGRE STELZER Julio Microbial Ecology 022 379 07 83
Al QADI Amjad Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 87
AL SALAH Dhafer Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 06
ARPAGAUS Philippe Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 03
BAERISWYL BEUCHAT Alexandra Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 02
BENISTON Martin (Honorary Professor) Climatology 022 379 07 69
BESSE Marie Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 15
BHADBHADE Navdeep Energy efficiency 022 379 02 87
BUARD Jean-Francois Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 76 76
CABRERA Daniel Energy system 022 379 06 49
CALLEGARI Simon Systèmes énergétiques 022 379 06 46
CARLONI Délia Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 27
CASTELLA Emmanuel Ecology and aquatic biology 022 379 04 85
CHAMBERS Jonathan Energy efficiency 022 379 00 18
CHEN Yuying Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 28
CHO Haein Energy efficiency 022 379 06 39
CORREIA DE ALMEIDA Cindy Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 18
COSSART Thibaut Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 38
COULON Jean Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 63
COZZA Stefano Energy efficiency 022 379 06 52
DAVID-EL BIALI Mireille Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 85
DEBARD Julie Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 63
DELAUNAY Gaëlle Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 75
DE OLIVEIRA Fleury Energy system 022 379 04 06
DERENNE Eve Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 87
DESIDERI Jocelyne Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 47
DONIS Daphne Aquatic Physics 022 379 06 13
DOS SANTOS CORREIA Fabio Microbial Ecology 022 379 68 55
FASEL Marc Spatial predictions and analysis 022 379 08 63
FILELLA Montserrat Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 85
FILLION Roxane Microbial Ecology 022 379 32 91
FRAGA / DE SOUSA Carolina Energy system 022 379 01 07
GALLORINI Andrea Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 78
GIOS Matteo Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 69 74
GUIBENTIF Thomas Energy efficiency 022 379 06 44
GUPTA Ruchi Energy efficiency 022 379 02 86
HEIDARI Mahbod Energy efficiency 022 379 07 82
HOLLMULLER Pierre Energy system 022 379 02 77
HUL Gabriela Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 31
IBELINGS Bastiaan Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 13
JENKINS Tania Microbial Ecology  
KAVANAGH Killian Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 31 09
LAFFITE Amandine Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 06
LANGENEGGER Timon Physique aquatique 022 379 06 45
LEHMANN Anthony Spatial predictions and analysis 022 379 00 21
LI Mengting Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 24
LIU Wei Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 14
LOIZEAU Jean-Luc Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 19
LOIZEAU Katia Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 05
MARTIN Lucie Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 48
MAYOR Hélène Ecology and aquatic biology 022 379 04 89
McCRAE David Ecology and aquatic biology 022 379 04 89
McGINNIS Daniel F. Aquatic Physics 022 379 07 92
MESMAN Jorrit Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 79
MOULIN Elodie Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 36
NEGRETE VELASCO Angel Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 32
NICOD Pierre-Yves Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 75
ORDONEZ VALDEBENITO Cesar Aquatic Physics 022 379 08 46
PARRA MENDOZA David Energy efficiency 022 379 02 84
PATEL Martin Energy efficiency 022 379 06 58
PEDUZZI Pascal    
PEDUZZI Sandro Limnology and environmental geology  
PENA BELLO Alejandro Energy efficiency 022 379 06 35
PERNET Lionel Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 ?? ??
PERREARD Geneviève Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 78 73
PIGUET WERNLY Martine Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 16
POTE John Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 21
RAMIREZ ARENAS Lina Marcela Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 41
RINALDI Arthur Energy efficiency 022 379 31 38
ROMANO Elliot Energy system 022 379 06 57
RYAN Jessica Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 89
SANTANDREA Dario Energy system 022 379 06 43
SANTOS João Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 0591
SCHLAEPFER Martin Microbial Ecology 022 379 08 01
SCHNEIDER Stefan Energy system 022 379 02 78
SLAVEYKOVA Vera Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 35
SOINI Martin Energy efficiency 022 379 05 81
STEIMER Tara Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 69
STOFFEL Markus Dendrolab 022 379 06 89
STOLL Serge Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 33
STREICHER Kai Energy efficiency 022 379 00 11
SUAREZ Ena Microbial Ecology 022 379 68 54
THEYS Isabelle Energy system 022 379 06 48
THOMAS Mridul Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 16
TIMONER Pablo Spatial predictions and analysis 022 379 98 35
TRINDADE Kevin Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 18
TRUTNEVYTE Evelina Renewable energy systems 022 379 06 62
VIOLA Stefano Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 87
WIERENGA Joren Microbial Ecology 022 379 05 89
WILDI Walter (Honorary Professor) Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 01
WORMS Isabelle Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 05 90
XEXAKIS Georgios Renewable energy systems 022 379 02 88
XYANG Li Energy efficiency 022 379 00 00
XU Xujian Microbial Ecology 077 992 59 08
YILMAZ Selin Energy efficiency 022 379 06 51
ZUBERI Jibran Energy efficiency 022 379 02 85
top