List of the collaborators

Email of the UNIGE staff: firstname.lastname(at)unige.ch

Lastname, firstnameGroupDirect phone +41
ABEGG Claudine Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 74
Al QADI Amjad Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 87
ARPAGAUS Philippe Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 03
BAERISWYL BEUCHAT Alexandra Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 02
BENISTON Martin (Honorary Professor) Climatology 022 379 07 69
BESSE Marie Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 15
BHADBHADE Navdeep Energy efficiency 022 379 02 87
BLONDEL François Climate Change Impacts and Risks in the Anthropocene  
BRISCHOUX PAULINE Energy system 022 379 07 87
BUARD Jean-Francois Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 76 76
CABRERA Daniel Energy system 022 379 06 49
CALLEGARI Simon Systèmes énergétiques 022 379 06 46
CARLONI Délia Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 27
CASTEL Jean-Christophe Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 418 63 14
CASTELLA Emmanuel Ecology and aquatic biology 022 379 04 85
CHAMBERS Jonathan Energy efficiency 022 379 00 18
CHEN Yuying Environmental Physical Chemistry  
COPPENS Kayla Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 28
COSSART Thibaut Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 38
COULON Jean Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 63
COUSSE Julia Renewable energy systems 022 379 12 51
COUSSEAU Florian Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 76
COZZA Stefano Energy efficiency 022 379 06 52
DAVID-EL BIALI Mireille Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 85
DEFOURS Meryl Prehistoric archeology and anthropology  
DE OLIVEIRA Fleury Energy system 022 379 04 06
DERENNE Eve Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 87
DOS SANTOS CORREIA Fabio Microbial Ecology 022 379 68 55
DREYER Flora Renewable energy systems 022 379 11 75
FASEL Marc Spatial predictions and analysis 022 379 08 63
FILELLA Montserrat Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 85
FILLION Roxane Microbial Ecology 022 379 32 91
FISCH-ROMITO Vivien Renewable energy systems 022 379 08 25
FOUITEH Imane Energy efficiency  
GIOS Matteo Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 69 74
GUIBENTIF Thomas Energy efficiency 022 379 06 44
GUPTA Ruchi Energy efficiency 022 379 02 86
HOLLMULLER Pierre Energy system 022 379 02 77
HUL Gabriela Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 31
IBELINGS Bastiaan Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 13
IWAMURA Takuya Exact name of research group to be defined 022 379 12 87
JENKINS Tania Microbial Ecology  
JÓZEFIAK Iga Aquatic Physics 022 379 03 12
KAVANAGH Killian Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 31 09
LEHMANN Anthony Spatial predictions and analysis 022 379 00 21
LE ROY Melaine Climate Change Impacts and Risks in the Anthropocene  
LI Xyang Energy efficiency  
LIU Wei Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 14
LOIZEAU Jean-Luc Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 19
LOIZEAU Katia Limnology / Biogeochemistry & Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 05
LURET Mathieu Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 76 76
MARTIN Lucie Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 48
MAYOR Hélène Ecology and aquatic biology 022 379 04 89
McGINNIS Daniel F. Aquatic Physics 022 379 07 92
MONTERO DOMINGUEZ Omar Energy system 022 379 06 40
MORI-BAZZANO Laureen Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 76
NASHASHI Maysan Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 65 21
NEGRETE VELASCO Angel Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 32
NICOD Pierre-Yves Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 75
NOVOA-HERZOG Ruben Energy system  
ORDONEZ VALDEBENITO Cesar Aquatic Physics 022 379 08 46
PARRA MENDOZA David Energy efficiency 022 379 02 84
PATEL Martin Energy efficiency 022 379 06 58
PEDUZZI Pascal Global Resource Information Database (GRID) 022 510 56 76
PEDUZZI Sandro Limnology and environmental geology  
PENA-BELLO Alejandro Energy efficiency 022 379 06 35
PERNET Lionel Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 021 316 34 30
PERREARD Geneviève Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 78 73
PETREMAND Gaël Ecology and aquatic biology  
PIGUET WERNLY Martine Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 16
POTE John Environmental microbiology 022 379 03 21
RINALDI Arthur Energy efficiency 022 379 31 38
ROMANO Elliot Energy system 022 379 06 57
SASSE Jan-Philipp Renewable energy systems 022 379 06 03
SASSO Francesco Energy efficiency 022 379 00 11
SLAMOVA Lenka Climate Change Impacts and Risks in the Anthropocene  
SANTOS João Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 0591
SCHLAEPFER Martin Microbial Ecology 022 379 08 01
SCHNEIDER Stefan Energy system 022 379 02 78
SLAVEYKOVA Vera Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 35
STEIMER Tara Prehistoric archeology and anthropology 022 379 69 69
STOFFEL Markus Climate Change Impacts and Risks in the Anthropocene 022 379 06 89
STOLL Serge Environmental Physical Chemistry 022 379 03 33
SYLA Arven Energy efficiency  
THEYS Isabelle Energy system 022 379 06 48
THOMAS Mridul Microbial Ecology 022 379 03 16
TORNE Alexandre Renewable energy systems 022 379 08 42
TRINDADE Kevin Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 18
TRUTNEVYTE Evelina Renewable energy systems 022 379 06 62
van der KAM Mart Energy efficiency 022 379 02 76
WANG Keji Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 34
WANG Ting Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 24
WANG Zongfei Renewable energy systems 022 379 04 09
WEN Xin Renewable energy systems 022 379 09 10
WILCZYNSKI Eric Energy efficiency  
WILDI Walter (Honorary Professor) Limnology and environmental geology 022 379 03 01
WORMS Isabelle Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 05 90
XU Xujian Microbial Ecology 077 992 59 08
YAN Xu Environmental Biogeochemistry and Ecotoxicology 022 379 03 39
YILMAZ Selin Energy efficiency 022 379 06 51
ZIELONKA Nik Renewable energy systems 022 379 08 26